Draw for the Highley League Singles Competition - Qualifying 25th May 2010

Start time 19:00, all players to report to the Person In Charge by 18:45 scratch. Four qualifiers from each venue.

At HIGHLEY

1   I/C    MARK BENNETT      STOCKTON
2          KEVIN BRAZIER     BYLET
3          BILL RILEY        WORFIELD
4   I/C    NIGEL BOOTH       MADELEY C C    QUALIFIED
5          LARRY DEARNE      CHELMARSH
6          ALEX JONES        ABBEY          QUALIFIED
7          BARRY HARRISON    STOCKTON       QUALIFIED
8          PAT MINTON        ABBEY          QUALIFIED
9          MICK HARRIES      BYLET
10         DAVE DAVIES       CHELMARSH
11         LES MUMFORD       MADELEY C C
12         JOHN PICKEN       W/HORSE
13         TONY JONES        WORFIELD
14         CLYDE LEWIS       BRIDGNORTH
15         DAVE CHAMBERS     MADELEY C C

At BRIDGNORTH

1          DAVE RHODES       W/HORSE        QUALIFIED 
2   I/C    CHRIS LODGE       MADELEY C C
3          WILL PLANT        ABBEY
4          BRIAN WALTERS     BYLET
5          PAUL YAPP         ABBEY
6          PHIL PACK         C/MORTIMER
7          ANDY JAMES        HIGHLEY
8          ANDY TAMPLIN      WORFIELD
9          CRAIG OWEN        ABBEY          QUALIFIED   
10  I/C    TONY ROCHE        ABBEY
11         KEVIN CARTER      BROSELEY
12         NIGEL HILL        WORFIELD
13         JOHN ROBERTS JNR  MADELEY C C    QUALIFIED
14         TOM RODEN         ABBEY          QUALIFIED

At STOCKTON

1          SUE MUMFORD       MADELEY C C
2          BRIAN TISDALE     WORFIELD
3          RON JARVIS        MADELEY C C
4          PHIL CRAGGS       W/HORSE        QUALIFIED
5          IAN TIPTON        MADELEY C C
6          TOM McGILL        BYLET          QUALIFIED
7          ROB BEDDOWS       MADELEY C C    QUALIFIED 
8          BARRY RODEN       HORSEHAY
9   I/C    DAVE ELLIOTT      BYLET
10         JOHN PRITCHARD    BRIDGNORTH
11         JOHN STOKER       WORFIELD
12         OLIVER HARRIS     HORSEHAY
13         SCOTT HARRIES     BYLET
14         STUART ANTCLIFFE  W/HORSE        QUALIFIED
  


Also I/C   Frank Booth

At WORFIELD

1          DAVE ELLIS        HORSEHAY       QUALIFIED
2          ROB FULLER        BYLET
3          CONNIE BAINES     STOCKTON       QUALIFIED  
4          TONY STEADMAN     BYLET          QUALIFIED 
5          CHRIS CHAMBERLAIN BYLET
6          SIMON ZACHAREK    STOCKTON
7          SAM OWEN          BROSELEY
8          DAN DAVIES        W/HORSE
9   I/C    ROB RENKE         BYLET
10         MARTIN BENNETT    STOCKTON
11         ALAN JONES        BROSELEY
12         JOHN BAINES       STOCKTON
13  I/C    GUY LEWIS         HORSEHAY
14         LES WILLIAMS      ABBEY          QUALIFIED

Finals to be played at White Horse on Sunday 25th July

Scratch time 13.45. All three home bowlers to be handicapped by two shots in all rounds.