HIGHLEY AND DISTRICT BOWLING LEAGUE

LEAGUE DOUBLES COMPETITION 19th JULY 2011

ALL PLAYERS TO BE THERE BY 6-45pm FOR THE DRAW TO BE MADE BY THE I/C
OR THEY WILL BE SCRATCHED.  START 7 pm.
LAST FOUR TO QUALIFY FROM EACH GREEN TO THE FINAL.


Venue:

 Bylet 1

Venue: 

 Highley

Venue: 

 Madeley

Venue: 

 Wenlock

P Timmington

D Fullwood

Bridgnorth

C Owen

C Chamberlain

Bylet

P Pack

N Brookes

C/Mortimer

R Morris

G Morris

Bylet

A Brierley

C Lewis

Bridgnorth

S Biston

R Suggett

Stockton

C Caswell

T McGill

Bylet

D Chambers

N Booth           I/C

Madeley C C

R Smith

R Parry

Highley

D Davies

C Smith

Chelmarsh

A Parry

A Tamlin

Worfield

R Broome

A Mantel

C /Mortimer

R Roberts

I Lloyd

C /Mortimer

T Roden

P Reeves

Horsehay

J Lovett

B Roden

Horsehay

P Burd

K Dodd

Abbey

R Riley

N Hill

Worfield

A Jones

S Owen

Broseley

D Elliott         I/C

T Steadman

Bylet

S Plant

B Plant

Abbey

L Mumford

C Lodge        I/C

Madeley C C

C Hayward     I/C

T Hayward

Abbey

J Parson

L Russon

Highley

T Yale

B James

Chelmarsh

S Jackman

P Jackman

Chelmarsh

J Bourne

P Lacey

C /Mortimer

R Simmonds

S Reeves

Horsehay

R Beddows

J Roberts (J)

Madeley C C

J Perry

R Perry

Worfield

R Fuller

S Harries

Bylet

J Baines

B Harrison

Stockton

T Hammond

K Davies

Bylet

L Williams

K Lavelle

Madeley C C

J Roberts (S)

N Evans

Madeley C C

M Frost

B Frost

Chelmarsh

J Pritchard

W Meredith

Bridgnorth

K Carter

J Higgs

Broseley

P Copson

H Rowlands

Abbey

K Brazier

M Harries

Bylet

A Jones

P Yapp

Abbey

J Bennett

M Parton

Stockton

J Picken

G Clarke

Madeley C C

P Minton

W Plant

Abbey

B Walters

R Renke

Bylet

S Antcliff

J Richards

Bridgnorth

R Bennett

R Jarvis

Madeley C C

J Palmer

A Cornes

Bylet

A Pain

G Woolley

C/Mortimer

K Smith

D Brown

Horsehay

L Dearne

B Dearne

Chelmarsh

J Carey

J Burnside

C/Mortimer

O Harris

N Harris

Horsehay

L Woodhouse

G Griffiths

C/Mortimer

S Mumford

M Boden

Madeley C C

K Reeves

G Hollies

Stockton