LEAGUE DOUBLES COMPETITIONS QUALIFYING 16TH JULY 2013

Games start at 7.00pm with the draw being made by those marked I/C at 6.45pm. Any pairs not available by 6.45pm will be scratched.

Division 1

Four pairs to qualify from each green
Bridgnorth
 Chelmarsh
 1  B Walters
    M Harries        Islanders 
 1  B Plant     I/C
    S Plant          Horsehay
 2  W Plant
    A Jones          Horsehay
 2  P Venables
    N Carter         Broseley
 3  J Lovett * I/C
    K Dodd           Horsehay

 3  B Staite *
    S Wright         Highley

 4  A Stevens
    L Russon         Highley
 4  A Jones *
    J Higgs          Broseley

 5  P Reeves
    N Evans          Horsehay
 5  S Owen  *   I/C
    M Oliver         Broseley

 6  G Davies *
    G Wylde          Highley

 6  R Roden *
    L Walmsley       Stockton

 7  C Lodge   * I/C
    L Mumford        Madeley

 7  T Roche
    J Madeley        Madeley
 8  S Harries *
    R Fuller         Islanders

 8  C Owen
    D Ellis          Broseley
 9  C Stanley
    L Williams       Madeley
 9  T Ealey
    M Ealey          Islanders
* = qualified

Division 2

Four pairs to qualify from each green
Bylet No 1
 Bylet No 2
 1  H Broome
    A Mantall        Cleobury 
 1  B Dearne     
    S Stone          Chelmarsh
 2  L Dearne
    D Stone          Chelmarsh
 2  S Bishton *
    R Suggett        Stockton

 3  J James *  
    K Wall           Highley

 3  D Law *
    G Hollis         Stockton
 4  R Parry
    R Smith          Highley
 4  I Lewis
    B Williams       Highley
 5  S Conneely
    J Fenney         Horsehay
 5  R Simmonds  I/C     
    R Jones          Horsehay
 6  R Jarvis *
    R Bennett        Madeley
 6  S Reeves
    B Hughes         Horsehay
 7  B James *  
    T Yale           Chelmarsh
 7  I Lloyd *
    P Lloyd          Cleobury
 
 8  J Roberts *
    C Lloyd          Cleobury
 
 8  M Parton
    R Gee            Stockton
 9  L Burnside
    L Burnside(J)    Cleobury 
 9  P Fenney
    D Conneely       Horsehay
10  R Smith     I/C
    J Goodall        
Highley
10  G Lewis
    J Evans          
Horsehay
11  J Parsons
    B Durnell        
Highley
11  D Davies *
    B Bedford        
Highley
12  J Burnside
    J Carey          
Cleobury 
12  M Weston
    D Harris         
Highley
13  N Booth     I/C
    S Booth          
Madeley
13  O Harris
    N Harris         
Horsehay
      F Booth      I/C
* = qualified