League Knockout

Division 1

Preliminary Round Wednesday 31st July
 1. Islanders A (-60)  v  Bridgnorth A (-30) at Stockton
 2. Broseley (-45)     v  Cleobury (-45)     at Chelmarsh
 3. Bylet A (-20)      v  Highley A (-45)    at Broseley


Quarter Finals Wednesday 14th August
    Islanders A (-60)  v  Broseley (-45)     at Madeley
    Highley A (-45)    v  Islanders B (-40)  at Chelmarsh
    Horsehay (-60)     v  Bridgnorth B (-10) at Worfield
    Wenlock A (Scr)    v  Madeley A (-50)    at Bylet No 2

Semi Finals Wednesday 4th September
    Islanders A (-60)  v  Highley A (-45)    at Horsehay
    Horsehay A (-60)   v  Madeley A (-50)    at Bridgnorth

Final Tuesday 8th October
    Islanders A (-60)  v  Horsehay A (-60)   at Cleobury

    Scott Harries     21   8  Barry Roden
    Rob Fuller        21  12  Gareth Jones
    Nick Powner       21  15  Rob Burroughs
    Rich Morris       17  21  Bob Plant
    Matt Ealey        21  16  Will Plant
    Chris Chamberlain 21  15  John Cooke
    Brian Walters     21  12  Nigel Evans
    Mick Harries      11  21  Paul Reeves
    Simon Madeley     19  21  Alex Jones
    Tim Ealey         13  21  Tom Roden
                     186 162

    Islanders A won by 24 shots. 

Cups 2013

Division 2

Preliminary Round Wednesday 31st July
 1. Horsehay C (-20)   v  Cleobury B (-20)  at Bridgnorth
 2. Chelmarsh A (-40)  v  Worfield (-30)    at Bylet No.1
 3. Wenlock B (-20)    v  Stockton (-60)    at Madeley
 4. Bylet B (Scr)      v  Horsehay B (-60)  at Squirrel

Quarter Finals Wednesday 14th August
    Hoesehay C (-20)   v  Worfield (-30)    at Squirrel
    Stockton (-60)     v  Horsehay B (-60)  at Bridgnorth
    Chelmarsh B (-30)  v  Squirrel (-10)    at Highley
    Madeley B (-50)    v  Highley B (-40)   at Bylet No 1

Semi Finals Wednesday 4th September
    Horsehay B (-60)   v  Worfield (-30)    at Madeley
    Chelmarsh B (-30)  v  Madeley B (-50)   at Worfield

Final Sunday 22nd September
    Horsehay B (-60)   v  Madeley B (-50)   at Highley

    Paul Powell   21   4  David Rees
    Oliver Harris 21  16  Mick Boden
    Phil Harris   21  13  Jim Lister
    Neil Harris   18  21  Ryan Haywood
    Steve Reeves  21  18  Ian Tipton
    Beth Hughes    2  21  Reg Bennett
    Peter Burd     8  21  Cyril Bright
    Richard Jones 16  21  Ron Jarvis
    Keith Dodd    14  21  Peter Jones
    Andy Garbett  21   9  Graham Peevor
                 163 165 (+10)

    Madeley won by 12 shots.