LEAGUE SINGLES COMPETITIONS QUALIFYING 18TH JUNE 2013

Games start at 7.00pm with the draw being made by those marked I/C at 6.45pm. Any players not available by 6.45pm will be scratched.

Division 1

Four to qualify from each green
Stockton
 Worfield
 1  P Staite         Highley  
 1  D East           Highley
 2  C Stanley        Madeley
 2  S Owen           Broseley
 3  M Harries        Islanders
 3  I Wilson         Bridgnorth
 4  A Jones          Broseley
 4  L Mumford        Madeley
 5  C Lodge     I/C  Madeley
 5  C Owen           Broseley
 6  S Wright         Highley
 6  T Roden          Horsehay
 7  T McGill    I/C  Islanders
 7  T Ealey          Islanders
 8  R Beddows        Madeley
 8  M Ealey          Islanders
 9  A Stevens        Highley
 9  R Fuller         Islanders
 10 K Carter         Broseley
 10 P Venables       Broseley
 11 J Picken         Madeley
 11 R Renke      I/C Islanders
 11 P Wilson         Bridgnorth  12 P Reeves         Horsehay
 12 R Justice        Highley  13 L Russon         Highley
 13 S Harries        Islanders  14 B Walters        Islanders
 15 D Elliott        Islanders  15 J Pritchard  I/C Bridgnorth
 16 T Roche          Madeley  

Division 2

Two to qualify from each green
 Bylet No. 1
 Highley
 Madeley CC
 Squirrel
 1  R Suggett    I/C Stockton  
 1  S Booth           Madeley
 1  J Carey           Cleobury
 1  S Reeves      I/C Horsehay
 2  B Williams       Highley
 2  R Bridge          Horsehay
 2  R Jones           Horsehay
 2  Rob Parry         Highley
 3  B Durnell        Highley
 3  A Savigar         Chelmarsh
 3  M Bennett     I/C Stockton
 3  D Law             Stockton
 4  Ron Smith        Highley
 4  T Yale            Chelmarsh
 4  J Baines          Stockton
 4  R Jarvis          Madeley
 5  M Weston         Highley
 5  B Hughes          Horsehay  5  R Simmonds    I/C Horsehay
 5  Les Burnside      Cleobury
 6  A Garbett        Horsehay
 6  J Bennett         Stockton  6  B James           Chelmarsh
 6  J Parsons         Highley
 7  D Grainger       Horsehay
 7  I Lloyd           Cleobury  7  J Price           Chelmarsh
 7  Lau Burnside      Cleobury
 8  L Link           Chelmarsh
 8  N Booth       I/C Madeley  8  S Bishton         Stockton
 8  P Jones           Madeley
 9  D Stone          Chelmarsh
 9  C Lloyd           Cleobury  9  O Harris          Horsehay
 9  Rob Smith     I/C Highley
 10 J Roberts        Cleobury
 10 J Burnside        Cleobury
 10 J Fenney          Horsehay
 10 H Grainger        Horsehay
 11 D Conneely   I/C Horsehay
 11 P Feeney          Horsehay
 11 R J Cook          Chelmarsh
 11 S Conneely        Horsehay
 12 G Hollis         Stockton
 12 L Dearne          Chelmarsh
 12 J Evans           Horsehay
 12 D Davies          Chelmarsh
 13 I Tipton         Madeley
 13 G Lewis           Horsehay
 13 K Hotchkiss       Chelmarsh
 13 M Frost           Chelmarsh
 
 

       

QUALIFERS  for finals in red 


LEAGUE SINGLES COMPETITIONS FINALS SUNDAY 14TH JULY 2013

To be held at Bridgnorth BC, 1pm start (12.45pm scratch). Draw to be made on the day. Dress code applies.