League Knockout Cups 2018

Winning teams in bold.

Division 1

Preliminary Round Wednesday 27th June
 1. Horsehay B (+50)   v  Horsehay A (+20) at Bylet No 2
 2. Bridgnorth A (+45) v  Stockton (+40)   at Chelmarsh 
 3. Madeley CC (+30)   v  Broseley (+40)   at Stockton  

Quarter Finals Tuesday 7th August
    Horsehay A (+20)   v  Stockton (+40)    at Madeley   
    Madeley CC (+30)   v  Albrighton (+50)  at Stockton  
    Bylet A (+55)      v  Islanders A (Scr) at Bridgnorth
    Highley A (+10)    v  Islanders B (+25) at Chelmarsh 

Semi Finals Tuesday 4th September
    Horsehay A (+20)   v  Madeley CC (+30)  at Cleobury  
    Highley A (+10)    v  Islanders A (Scr) at Albrighton

Final Sunday 30th September at Broseley
Highley A               Horsehay A  
 D East  14    21  G Jones
 A James  21     07  O Harris
 D Handley  21    18  B Roden
 S Lockley  13    21  A Garbett
 G Wylde  21    15  J Clarke
 I Thompson  10    21  P Burd
 R Bishop  09    21  J Lovett
 B Staite  20    21  R Jones
 S Wright  21    08  N Harris
 S Gittings  21    19  G Bridge
  +10  +20 
  181  192 

Horsehay A won by 11

Division 2

Preliminary Round Wednesday 27th June
 1. Highley B (Scr)    v  Worfield B (+40)  at Bridgnorth
 2. Much Wenlock (+15) v  Horsehay C (+15)  at Bylet No 1
 3. Worfield A (+15)   v  Squirrel (+40)    at Highley   

Quarter Finals Tuesday 7th August
 Highley B (Scr)      v  Much Wenlock (+15) at Horsehay
 Worfield A (+15)     v  Chelmarsh B (+45)  at Cleobury
 Mortimer (+30)       v  Bylet B (+60)      at Highley 
  Bridgnorth B (+25)   v  Chelmarsh A (+25)  at Bylet No1

Semi Finals Tuesday 4th September
  Much Wenlock (+15)   v  Worfield A (+15)   at Madeley  
 Bylet B (+60)        v  Bridgnorth B(+25)  at Highley 

Final Sunday 30th September at Broseley
Bylet B                 Worfield A  
 D Durant 13  21 J Perry
 A Speke 13   21 J Miller
 J Wherton 16  21 B Tisdale
 B Speke 16  21 R Crook
 R Jones 08  21 B Edwards
 L Jones 21  14 W Swinnerton
 B Booth 13  21 D Jones
 D Wood 20  21 A Perry
 P Smith 09  21 T Jones
 F Hammond 05  21 J Preece
  +60  +15 
  194  218 

Worfield A won by 24